Uzbekistan Energy Week - UEW 2025
13 - 15 May 2025, Uzexpocentre NEC, International Hotel Tashkent
The Uzbekistan Energy Forum is held under support of the Ministry of Energy of Uzbekistan, Uzbekneftegaz JSC, the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Uzbekistan and relevant departments.
The Uzbekistan Energy Forum will bring together the key players in the field of conventional and renewable energy sources and provide the global energy community with the opportunity to discuss current plans for energy industry development in Uzbekistan and the Central Asian region.
The venue of this event attracts attention of top companies from all segments of the energy industry presenting technological advances in exploration, production, transportation, power generation, industry management and its social, economic and environmental impacts. Participants of the Forum discuss the major challenges faced by the energy industry and current development issues in the following subsectors:
• gas;
• oil;
• coal;
• petrochemistry;
• electric power industry;
• nuclear energy;
• hydropower;
• renewable energy sources (RES).